List of Asst.Secretaries/Asst Director (Admn) & Deputy Secretaries as on 31.07.2015

List of Deputy Secretaries attached to Secretariat Establishment

Name Date of Birth Date of Present Post Works/Subject allocated Date of Retirement
Smt Krishna Chakraborty 28.11.57 07.05.15 Personnel
CC
30.11.2017
Shri Abdul Latif 08.12.1956 13.06.14 Power
Revenue
31.12.2016
Smt Gladys George 04.05.1957 05.06.14 School
Education
Education
31.05.2017
Shri Anand Pal Singh 09.01.56 07.09.2015 Secretariat 30.01.2016
Shri Nasib Khan 03.7.57 15.10.14 Shipping/DM & RR 31.07.2017

List of Asst.Secretaries/Asst Director (Admn)

Name Date of Birth Date of Present Post Office to which attached Date of Retirement Remarks
Shri S S Rao 25.03.57 20.6.2013 Assistant Director(Admn)
ANCOL (diverted)
31.3.2017  
Shri Esupadam 25.12.56 20.6.2013 Assistant Secretary(Cash)
Secretariat
31.12.2016  
Shri Jagdish Prasad 03.01.56 20.6.2013 Assistant Secretary(AR)
Secretariat
31.1.2016  
Shri V.Unnikrishna Pillai 19.11.1955 20.6.2013 Asst.
Secretary(PWD/Transport)
Secretariat
30.11.2015 Placed in Pesnion w.e.f. 30.11.2015
Smt K.Komala Kumari 04.11.1955 20.6.2013 Asst.Director(Admn)
CE,APWD,Port Blair
30.11.2015  
Smt Sagari Devi 12.10.1956 20.6.2013 Asst.Director(Admn)
SE,ELec.Deptt.,Port Blair
31.10.2016  
Ms Sandhaya Adhikari 9.10.1955 20.6.2013 Asst.Director(Admn) 31.10.2015  
Smt Kailash Kumari 26.01.56 20.6.2013 Asst.Director(Admn)
BRAIT
31.1.2016  
Shri Sayed Alvi 01.01.56 20.6.2013 Asst.Director(Admn)
Dte of Transport
31.12.2015  
Ms Hamida Bibi 07.01.57 20.6.2013 Asst.Director(Admn)
Dte. of RD, PRIs & ULBs, Port Blair
31.7.2017  
Shri R.A.Swamy 10.03.56 20.6.2013 Assistant Secretary
(Home/Passport)
Secretariat
31.3.2016  
Smt Urmila Saha 26.02.59 15.10.2013 Power 28.2.2019  
Shri S.S.Chandrasekhar 14.01.59 19.11.2013 Shipping/Archives/DM&RR 31.1.2019  
Shri Benediickt 21.06.59 19.11.2013 Pers/Vig/CC/R&E 30.6.2019  
Smt Trishla Devi 05.07.59 9.12.2013 Pwd/UD 31.7.2019  
Shri R.K.Baral 12.10.59 9.12.2013 Hr.Edu 31.10.2019  
Shri R.S.Gill 27.11.55 9.12.2013 Asst.Director(Admn)
PMB
30.11.2015  
Smt Padmini Arumugam 08.07.59 27.12.13 (on-Adhoc) Assistant Director (Admn)
Dte. of agriculture
 
Shri N.A.Rasheed 21.12.58 12.03.2014 (Ad-hoc)
Assistant Director (Admn)
Dte. of IP & T
21.12.2018
Shri PK Banerjee 01.05.58 14.07.2014 Assistant Director (Admn.)
DSS, Port Blair
30.04.2018  
Smti Sangeeta Menon 01.04.59 14.07.2014 Assistant Director (Admn.)
Dte. of Education
30.04.2019  
Smti Meera Mallick 31.03.58 28.07.2014 Assistant Secretary
(Health)
Secretariat
31.03.2018  
Smti Maya Saha 10.06.59 14.07.2014 Assistant Director (Admn.)
DC, Car Nicobar
31.03.2018  
Shri G.K.Samaddar 01.11.59 01.08.2014 Assistant Director (Admn.)
CS & CA
30.11.2019  
Smt Sushila Halder 01.1.56 17.07.2014 Assistant Director (Admn.)
Dte. of Tribal Welfare
31.12.2015  
Smt Raghuvansh Ghosh 20.11.55 11.09.2014 Assistant Director (Admn.)JNRM 30.11.2015  
Smt Arudra Prasad 22.12.58 08.11.2014 Assistant Director (Admn)
DC, SA
31.12.2018  
Shri Shiv Narayan 09.07.56 01.01.2015 Assistant Director (Admn)
Dte. of Fisheries
31.07.2016  
Shri Om Rao 28.08.56 24.03.2015 Assistant Secretary (Vig.)
Secretariat
31.08.2016  
Shri K.K.Pandey 15.07.59 27.05.2015 Assistant Director (Admn.)
ZP, SA
31.07.2019.  
Shri Haidrus 14.03.58 06.06.2015 Assistant Director (Admn.)DHS, Port Blair 31.03.2018  
Shri Barook Meshack 23.02.58 05.06.2015 Assistant Secretary (Revenue)
Secrertariat
28.02.2018  
Smt Kaushar Jahan Begum 07.03.58 02.06.2015 Assistant Secretary (H & E)
Secretariat
31.03.2018  
Smt Violet Vincent 16.9.1957 30.05.2015 Assistant Director (admn)
RCS
30.09.2017  
Shri M.Jagga Rao 29.12.57 22.06.2015(on adhoc) Assistant Secretary (GA)
Secretariat
31.12.2017  
Smti Zulekha 09.01.58 19.06.2015(on adhoc) AS (School Edn/RD/Panch) 31.01.2018  

 

 

Go to top