DANICS Officer working in A&N Administration(Position as on 07.09.2017)

Posting Profile of DANICS Officers, A&N Administration as on 01.10.2018

SL.No

     Name of the Officer

Since when in this Admn/Date of appointment in DANICS

              Present Posting

 

1.

 Shri Krishan Kumar(1991)

 Junior Administrative Grade-I

      04.06.2018

 1. CEO, ZP, South Andaman

 2. Secretary(RD/PWD)

 

2.

 Shri Kulanand Joshi(1991)

 Junior Administrative Grade-I

     22.05.2018

 1.Secretary to LG

 2. RC, New Delhi

 

3.

 Shri Deepak Virmani(1993)

 Junior Administrative Grade-I

     17.08.2018

 1.Secretary(Fin/Plg/Rev/Excise/Ship/Stat & Eco/Archives)

4.

 Smti Geetika Sharma (1995),JAG-I

 Junior Administrative Grade-I

         04.07.2017

 On leave and under transfer

5.

 Shri R.Chandramohan

 (1997)

 Junior Administrative Grade-I

         01.07.1997

 1.Special Resident Commissioner, Kolkata

6.

 Shri Vinod Kumar V.K

 (2004), EG

 Entry Grade-IV

        21.05.2004

 1.Jt.Secy to LG, Raj Niwas

7.

 Shri Navlendra Kumar Singh (2006), SG

 Selection Grade-III

        19.04.2017

 1.Director Transport

 2.Secretary, UTCPCR

 3.Director(Arts & Culture)

8.

 Shri Kuldeep Singh Thakur (2007), EG

 Entry Grade-IV

         01.07.2007

 1.Joint Resident Commissioner, New Delhi

9.

 Shri Shubhankar Ghosh(2010)

 Entry Grade-IV

         15.05.2017

 1.Director Education

 2.State Project Director SSA/RMSA

 3.Director Sports

10.

 Shri Shailendra Kumar Singh(2012), EG

 Entry Grade-IV

         08.05.2017

 1.Dy. Director Social Welfare

11.

 Shri Mahesh Kumar Gupta(2012), EG

 Entry Grade-IV

          01.08.2016

 1.AC(HQ), Mayabunder

 

 2.CEO, Zilla Parishad, N&M Andaman

12.

 Shri Mukesh Rajora(2013), EG

 Entry Grade-IV

         01.09.2017

 1. AC/SDM(South Andaman)

 2.AC(RR & DM)

13.

 Shri Ajit Singh Thakur (2014), EG 

 Entry Grade

        08.03.2017

 1.AC(Settlement)

14.

 Shri Praveer Kumar Singh(2014), EG

 Entry Grade-IV

          09.03.2017

 1.OSD to LG, A&N Islands

15.

 Shri Ranjeet Kumar Singh(2014), EG

 Entry Grade-IV

          08.03.2017

 1. Joint Secretary Home/Vigilance

 2. GM, ANIIDCO

 3. Supt District Jail

 4. District Magistrate, South Andaman

16.

 Shri Atish Kumar(2014), EG

 Entry Grade-IV

          08.03.2017

 1.Information Publicity Officer(IPO)

 2.Jt.Secretary Hr.Education

 3.OSD, ANNIMS

 

17.

Ms. Nidhi Sahore(2014), EG

Entry Grade

                  21.05.2018       -

 1. AC(HQ)

18.

 Shri Piyush Rohankar(2014), EG

 Entry Grade-IV

         14.03.2017

1.AC(HQ),Mayabunder/AC,Middle Andaman,Rangat

 

19.

     Ms. Shimray Asaiwo Bellrose(2014),EG

 Entry Grade

                  22.06.2018       -

 1.Assistant Commissioner(TW)

 2.Executive Secretary, ES, AAJVS

20.

 Shri Nishant Bodh(2014), EG

 Entry Grade-IV

          08.03.2017

 1.Deputy Director (Tourism)

21.

 Shri Vinay Kumar Jindal(2015), EG

 Entry Grade

       23.03.2018

 1.AC, Nancowry

22.

 Shri Kamlesh Kumar(2015), EG

 Entry Grade-IV

         23.03.2018

 1.Director(RD/Panch) (i/c)

23.

Shri. Dhole Aom Kashinathrao(2015), EG

 Entry Grade-IV

         23.03.2018

1. DRCS(HQ),Port Blair

2. Employment Officer

3. AC(FC)/CALF

4. Information/Publicity Officer

24.

 Shri. Alok Kumar

 (2015), EG

 Entry Grade-IV

         23.03.2018

 1.Assistant Commissioner, Diglipur

 2.DRCS, Mayabander

 

25.

Shri Prem Singh Meena(2015),EG

Entry Grade

                12.06.2018      -

 1.Assistance Commissioner, Campbell Bay

 

26.

Shri Ajay Kumar Gupta

Jag

              On Joining     -

 1.Power

 2.CS & CA

 3.Osd(Home)